Indian Bank · KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU
Indian Bank
AGASIPALLI
KRISHNAGIRI
TAMIL NADU
IDIB000A201
N/A
NEFT · RTGS · IMPS · UPI
357 CHENNAI BYEPASS ROAD NEAR DAIRYCIRCLE AGASIPALLI PIN 635001
The IFSC code of Indian Bank AGASIPALLI branch is IDIB000A201. This code is required for all online fund transfers including NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and UPI transactions to this branch located at 357 CHENNAI BYEPASS ROAD NEAR DAIRYCIRCLE AGASIPALLI PIN 635001, KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU.
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank AGASIPALLI?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank AGASIPALLI is IDIB000A201.
What is the MICR code of AGASIPALLI?
The MICR code of Indian Bank AGASIPALLI is not available.
What is the address of Indian Bank AGASIPALLI?
357 CHENNAI BYEPASS ROAD NEAR DAIRYCIRCLE AGASIPALLI PIN 635001
Can I use IDIB000A201 for RTGS transfer?
Yes, IDIB000A201 can be used for NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and UPI transfers to Indian Bank AGASIPALLI, KRISHNAGIRI.