Bank of Maharashtra · SALEM, TAMIL NADU
Bank of Maharashtra
VADUGAPATTI
SALEM
TAMIL NADU
MAHB0002948
N/A
NEFT · RTGS · IMPS · UPI
GROUND FLOOR, SF NO. 161/22, FOUR ROADS JUNCTION, VEDUGAPATTI, SANKARI, DIST.- SALEM, TAMIL NADU - 637301
The IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI branch is MAHB0002948. This code is required for all online fund transfers including NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and UPI transactions to this branch located at GROUND FLOOR, SF NO. 161/22, FOUR ROADS JUNCTION, VEDUGAPATTI, SANKARI, DIST.- SALEM, TAMIL NADU - 637301, SALEM, TAMIL NADU.
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI?
The IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI is MAHB0002948.
What is the MICR code of VADUGAPATTI?
The MICR code of Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI is not available.
What is the address of Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI?
GROUND FLOOR, SF NO. 161/22, FOUR ROADS JUNCTION, VEDUGAPATTI, SANKARI, DIST.- SALEM, TAMIL NADU - 637301
Can I use MAHB0002948 for RTGS transfer?
Yes, MAHB0002948 can be used for NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and UPI transfers to Bank of Maharashtra VADUGAPATTI, SALEM.